Team Accomplishments

2019 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U17 Girls Kingdom Cup Tournament Champions- Michigan Hawks 03 - Coach Matt Solek

2018 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U16 Girls Rush Kick off Classic Tournament Champions- Michigan Hawks 03 - Coach Matt Solek
U15 Girls Smart Water Invitational Tournament Champions - Michigan Hawks 03- Coach Matt Solek
U15 Girls Island Cup Tournament Finalists- Michigan Hawks 03 - Coach Matt Solek
U13 Girls BASA Soccerween Tournament Finalists- Michigan Hawks 06 - Coach Dave Brasseur
U13 Boys Island Cup Tournament Finalists- Michigan Wolves 05 - Coach Damon Amey
U11 Boys BASA Soccerween Tournament Champions- Michigan Wolves 08 - Coach Troy Enciso
U10 Boys Rush Kick Off Classic Tournament Finalists- Michigan Wolves 09 -Coach Matt Solek
U10 Boys BASA Soccerween Tournament Champions- Michigan Wolves 09 - Coach Matt Solek
U09 Boys Island Cup Tournament Finalists- Michigan Wolves 09 - Coach Matt Solek

2017 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-18 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Tournament Champions - Saginaw Storm 00 - Coach Matt Solek
U-18 Girls Capital Area Classic Tournament Finalists - Saginaw Storm 00 - Coach Matt Solek
U16 Girls Capital Area Classic Tournament Champions - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 03 - Coach Matt Solek
U-15 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Tournament Champions - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 03 - Coach Matt Solek
U-14 Girls Midland Invitational Tournament Champions - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 03 - Coach Matt Solek
U-14 Girls Michigan State Premier Soccer Program Division Finalists - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 03 - Coach Matt Solek
U-14 Boys Michigan State Premier Soccer Program Division Champions - Michigan Wolves Saginaw 03 - Coach Dave Brasseur
U-14 Boys Cedar Point Coaster Classic Tournament Finalists - Michigan Wolves Saginaw 03 - Coach Dave Brasseur 
U-14 Boys Genesee Fieldhouse Indoor League Champions - Michigan Wolves Saginaw 03 - Coach Dave Brasseur 
U-13 Girls Midland Invitational Tournament Finalists - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 04 - Coach Ernie Martinez 
U-12 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Tournament Finalists - Saginaw Storm 06 - Coach Pete Garcia
U-10 Girls Midland Invitational Tournament Champions - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 07 - Coach Ernie Martinez
U-10 Boys Saginaw Soccer Classic Tournament Champions - Michigan Wolves 08 - Coach Damon Amey

2016 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-19 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Tournament Finalist - Saginaw Storm 00 - Coach Matt Solek
U-18 Boys Canton Cup Tournament Champions - Saginaw Cyclone 98 - Coach Jerry Neilson
U-18 Boys Island Cup Tournament Finalists - Saginaw Storm 98- Coach Justin & Zach Streeter
U-18 Boys Petoskey Tournament Finalists - Saginaw Storm 98 - Coach Justin & Zach Streeter
U-17 Girls Michigan State Premier Soccer Program Divisional Champions - Saginaw Storm 00 - Coach Matt Solek
U-17 Girls Midland Fusion Invitational Tournament Finalists - Saginaw Storm 00 - Coach Matt Solek
U-16 Girls Michigan State Premier Soccer Program Divisional Champions - Michigan Hawks 01 - Coach Mark McLean
U-16 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Tournament Champions - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 02 - Coach Mark McLean
U-16 Boys Canton Cup Tournament Champions - Saginaw Storm 00 - Coach Jerry Neilson
U-14 Girls Michigan State Premier Soccer Program Divisional Finalists - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 03 - Coach Matt Solek
U-14 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Tournament Champions - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 03 - Coach Matt Solek
U-14 Boys Capital Area Classic Tournament Champions - Michigan Wolves Saginaw 03 - Coach Dave Brasseur
U-13 Girls Michigan State Premier Soccer Program Divisional Champions - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 04 - Coach Ernie Martinez
U-13 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Tournament Finalist - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 04 - Coach Ernie Martinez
U-13 Girls Abby Rubenson Cup Tournament Finalists - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 04 - Coach Ernie Martinez 
U-12 Girls Midland Invitational Tournament Champions - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 04 - Coach Ernie Martinez
U-12 Girls WSSL Divisional Finalists - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 04 - Coach Ernie Martinez
U-11 Boys BASA Soccerween Tournament Finalists - Michigan Wolves Saginaw 06 - Coach Matt Stilson
U-10 Girls WSSL Divisional Champions - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 07 - Coach Ernie Martinez
U-10 Girls Abby Rubenson Cup Tournament Champions - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 07 - Coach Ernie Martinez
U-10 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Tournament Finalists - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 07 - Coach Ernie Martinez

2015 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-18 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Finalist - Saginaw Storm 98 - Coach Andrew Klaczkiewicz
U-17 Boys Michigan Costal Soccerfest Tournament Championship - Saginaw Cyclones - Coach Jerry Neilson
U-16 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Tournament Championship - Saginaw Storm 00 - Coach Matt Solek
U-14 Girls Midland Invitational Tournament Champions - Saginaw Storm 01 - Coach Gino Garza
U-13 Girls Midland Fusion Invitational Tournament Finalist - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 03 - Coach Matt Solek
U-13 Boys Saginaw Soccer Classic Tournament Finalists - Michigan Wolves Saginaw 03 - Coach Dave Brasseur 
U-12 Girls Kingdom Cup Tournament Championship - Michigan Hawks 04 - Coach Ernie Martinez
U-11 Girls WSSL Divisional Championship - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 04 - Coach Ernie Martinez 
U-11 Girls Northville Michigan Club Challenge Finalists - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 04 - Coach Ernie Martinez
U-10 Girls MMYSL Spring Divisional Championship - Saginaw Storm 05 - Coach David Hammond

2014 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-19 Girls MMYSL Red Division Champions - Saginaw Storm 96 - Coach Jack Burd
U-19 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Champions - Saginaw Storm 96 - Coach Jack Burd
U-19 Boys MMYSL Division One Champions - Saginaw Storm 96 - Coach Bob Vitu
U-17 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Champions - Saginaw Storm 98 Green - Coach Andrew Klaczkiewicz
U-17 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Finalist - Saginaw Storm 98 Blue - Coach Mark McLean
U-16 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Finalist - Saginaw Storm 00 - Coach Matt Solek
U-16 Boys KISS Tournament Champions - Saginaw Cyclones - Coach Jerry Neilson
U-16 Boys MSPSL Classic 1 Champions - Saginaw Cyclones - Coach Jerry Neilson
U-16 Boys Finalist Ohio Galaxies Boys Showcase - Saginaw Cyclones - Coach Jerry Neilson
U-16 Boys Finalist Midland Invitational Tournament - Saginaw Cyclones - Coach Jerry Neilson
U-12 Boys Traverse City Cherry Capital Cup Finalist - Saginaw Storm 03 - Coach Andy Mehl
U-14 Girls Finalist Bowling Green Soccer Challenge - Saginaw Storm 00 - Coach Matt Solek
U-13 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Finalist - Saginaw Storm 02 - Coach Jack Burd
U-13 Girls MSPSL Regional Champions - Saginaw Storm 01 - Coach Tom Thompson
U-12 Girls Spring MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Storm 02 - Coach Jack Burd
U-11 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Champions - Michigan Hawks Saginaw 03 - Coach Ernie Martinez
U-10 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Finalist - Saginaw Storm 05 - Coach David Hammond
U-10 Girls BASA Soccerween Tournament Champions - Saginaw Storm 05 - Coach David Hammond

2013 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-16 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Finalist - Saginaw Storm 98 - Coach Andrew Klaczkiewicz
U-15 Boys Midland Invitational Champions - Saginaw Cyclones - Coach Jerry Neilson
U-15 Boys Finalist Bowling Green Soccer Challenge - Saginaw Storm 98 - Coach Dave Hinkeldey
U-12 Boys Midland Invitational Tournament Champions - Saginaw Storm 02 - Coach Andy Mehl
U-13 Girls Novi Jaguar Invitational Champions - Saginaw Storm 00 RED - Coach Dave Martin
U-11 Boys BASA Soccerween Tournament Champions - Saginaw Storm 03 - Coach Dave Brasseur
U-10 Girls Midland Invitational Champions - Saginaw Storm 03 RED - Coach Matt Solek

2012 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-17 Girls Capital Area Classic Champions - Saginaw Storm 96 - Coach Jack Burd
U-15 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Champions - Saginaw Storm 98 - Coach Andrew Klaczkiewicz
U-15 Girls Powerade Invitational Tournament Champions - Saginaw Storm 98 - Coach Andrew Klaczkiewicz
U-14 Boys Midland Invitational Tournament Champions - Vardar North 98 - Coach Liviu Gligor 
U-14 Boys MSPSL Classic 2 Champions - Saginaw Cyclones  - Coach Jerry Neilson
U-14 Boys Finalist Petoskey Soccer Invitational - Saginaw Cyclones - Coach Jerry Neilson
U-14 Girls Michigan Challenger Cup Finalist - Vardar North 98 - Coach Adrian Thomas
U-14 Girls Spring MSPSL Classic 4 Champions - Saginaw Storm 98 - Coach Andrew Klaczkiewicz
U-14 Boys Michigan Coastal Soccer Fest Finalist - Vardar North 98 - Coach Liviu Gligor
U-13 Girls Canton Cup Tournament Champions - Saginaw Storm 99 - Coach Chris Swartz
U-12 Girls MMYSL Red Division Champions - Saginaw Storm 00 Red - Coach Dave Martin

2011 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-16 Girls MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Storm 96 - Coach Jack Burd
U-14 Boys MSPSL Classic 3 Champions - Saginaw Cyclones - Coach Jerry Neilson
U-13 Girls MMYSL Red Division Champions - Saginaw Storm 98 - Coach Andrew Klaczkiewicz
U-13 Girls Gaylord Soccer Tournament Champions - Saginaw Storm 98 - Coach Andrew Klaczkiewicz 
U-11 Boys MMYSL Fall Champions - Saginaw Storm 01 - Coach Rob Schmidt

2009 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-17 Girls 7-11 Tournament Champions - Saginaw Speed - Coach Dan Kalahar
U-13 Girls MSPSL Regional Silver Champions - Saginaw Sparks - Coach Tom Dornseifer
U-13 Girls MMYSL Spring Champions - Saginaw Surge - Coach Dave Martin
U-12 Girls MMYSL White Division Champions - Saginaw Storm 98 - Coach Andrew Klaczkiewicz
U-12 Girls Gaylord Soccer Tournament Champions - Saginaw Storm 98 - Coach Andrew Klaczkiewicz

2008 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-17 Girls MSPSL Premier 1 Finalist - Vardar North - Coach Drago Dumbovic
U-15 Girls MSPSL Premier 2 Champions - Vardar North - Coach Steve Walker
U-14 Girls MSPSL Classic 1 Champions - Vardar North - Coach Drago Dumbovic
U-13 Girls MMYSL Fall Champions - Saginaw Surge - Coach Dave Martin
U-12 Girls Midland Invitational Champions - Saginaw Surge - Coach Dave Martin
U-12 Girls Saginaw Soccer Classic Champions - Saginaw Surge - Coach Dave Martin
U-12 Girls Gaylord Invitational Champions - Saginaw Surge - Coach Dave Martin

2007 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-17 Girls MSPSL Premier 1 Finalist - Vardar North 91 - Coach Drago Dumbovic
U-16 Girls MSPSL Premier 1 Finalist - Vardar North 92 - Coach Drago Dumbovic
U-16 Girls 7-11 Tournament Champions - Saginaw Shock - Coach John Urban
U-13 Girls MSPSL Regional Silver Champions - Saginaw Sparks - Coach Tom Dornseifer
U-13 Girls MMYSL Divisional Champions - Vardar North 96 - Coach Drago Dumbovic
U-13 Girls MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Storm 96 - Coach Jack Burd
U-11 Girls Midland Fusion Tournament Finalist - Saginaw Surge - Coach Dave Martin
U-11 Girls MMYSL Fall Champions - Saginaw Surge - Coach Dave Martin

2006 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-15 Girls MSPSL Premier 2 Champions - Vardar North 92 - Coach Steve Walker
U-14 Girls MSPSL Classic 3 Champions - Vardar North 93 - Coach Steve Walker
U-13 Girls MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Storm 96 - Coach Jack Burd

2005 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-17 Boys MSPSL Classic 1 Finalist - Saginaw Dynamite - Coach John Urban
U-15 Girls MSPSL Premier 2 Champions - Vardar North 91 - Coach Drago Dumbovic
U-15 Boys 7-11 Tournament Champions - Saginaw Comets - Jamie Dole
U-14 Girls MSPSL Orange Divisional Finalist - Vardar North - Coach Drago Dumbovic

2004 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-19 Girls 7-11 Tournament Champions - Saginaw Cyclone - Coach Mike Teasdle
U-17 Boys MSPSL White Division Finalist - Saginaw Dynamite - Coach John Urban
U-14 Girls MSPSL Classic Finalist - Saginaw Fire - Coach John Urban
U-13 Girls MSPSL Classic 1 Champions - Saginaw Impact - Coach John Snyder

2003 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-19 Girls 7-11 Tournament Champions - Saginaw Cyclone - Coach Mike Teasdle
U-18 Girls MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Express - Coach Mike Teasdle
U-17 Girls MSPSL Champions - Saginaw Rebels - Coach Mike Teasdle
U-13 Girls 7-11 Tournament Champions - Saginaw Extreme - Coach Jamie Dole
U-11 Girls MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Speed - Coach Dan Kalahar

2002 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-12 Girls MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Fire - Coach Stan Krajkowski
U-12 Girls 7-11 Tournament Champions - Saginaw Extreme - Coach Jamie Dole
U-11 Girls MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Impact - Coach John Snyder

2001 STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

U-17 Girls MSPSL Champions - Saginaw Cyclones - Coach Mike Teasdle 
U-16 Girls MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Stampede - Coach Mike Teasdle
U-14 Girls MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Rebels - Coach Mike Teasdle
U-11 Girls 7-11 Tournament Champions - Saginaw Extreme - Coach Jamie Dole

1990'S STSA TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2000 U-18 Girls - MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Stampede - Coach John Urban
1999 U-17 Boys - MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Storm - Coach Jack Burd
1999 U-17 Girls - MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Stampede - Coach John Urban
1998 U-16 Girls - MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Stampede - Coach John Urban
1998 U-12 Boys - MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Drillers III - Coach Unknown
1997 U-15 Girls - MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Stampede - Coach John Urban
1997 U15 Boys - MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Storm - Coach Jack Burd
1997 U-14 Girls - MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Cyclones - Coach Mike Teasdle
1996 U16 Boys - 7-11 Tournament Champions - Saginaw Drillers - Coach Reza Saffarian
1995 U12 Boys - MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Drillers II - Coach Bob Sonntag
1994 U14 Boys - 7-11 Tournament Champions - Saginaw Drillers - Coach Reza Saffarian
1992 U-14 Boys - MMYSL Champions - Saginaw Lightning - Coach Reza Saffarian